2021 Nobull Crossfit Games 4

After a few days of competition, the 2021 NOBULL CrossFit Games really heated up in Day Two of competition for both individuals and teams. This is how things played out in the fourth day of the contest.

This year’s CrossFit Games has been an exciting one so far, with the Age Group athletes and Adaptive athletes wrapping things up on Thursday. This has put all focus onto the individuals and teams competing for the rest of the contest.

This is the last day that all of the top 40 men, top 40 women, and top 40 teams compete through the entirety of the day, with the first round of cuts happening after Saturday’s first events. So the pressure was on for the likes of Rich Froning, Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr, and Team CrossFit Mayhem, to see if they could continue their early leads.


Read Biofit Probiotic Weight Loss FormulaIs Easy To Get This Look

2021 NOBULL CrossFit Games Top 5 Point Standings

Men:

  1. Justin Medeiros — 668 points
  2. Brent Fikowski — 623 points
  3. Saxon Panchik — 620 points
  4. Patrick Vellner — 586 points

Women

  1. Tia-Clair Toomey-Orr — 773 points
  2. Kristin Holte — 662 points
  3. Laura Horvath — 629 points
  4. Kristi Eramo O’Connell — 617 points
  5. Brooke Wells — 584 points

Teams

  1. CrossFit Mayhem — 600 points
  2. CrossFit Urban Energy — 492 points
  3. CrossFit Pro1 — 477 points
  4. CrossFit Surbiton — 473 points
  5. CrossFit Oslo — 468 points

2021 NOBULL CrossFit Games Individual Results Day Two

Event 5 (4 rounds scored for time)

  • 4 rope climbs
  • 500/400 ski erg
  • Sand bag carry

Men Top Five Results Event 5:

  1. Patrick Vellner — 11:49.00 (100 points)
  2. Brent Fikowski — 12:01.27 (97 points)
  3. Royce Dunne — 12:01.53 (94 points)
  4. Justin Medeiros — 12:05.77 (91 points)
  5. Henrik Haapalainen — 12:09.89 (88 points)

Women Top Five Results Event 5:

  1. Laura Horváth — 11:41.55 (100 points)
  2. Gabriela Migała — 11:56.87 (97 points)
  3. Haley Adams — 12:03.29 (94 points)
  4. Kristin Holte — 12:13.69 (91 points)
  5. Kristi Eramo O’Connell — 12:14.22 (88 points)

Events 6/7

5 rounds for time; 7-min time cap:

  • 250-m run 
  • 1 clean

Women: 165 | 175 | 185 | 195 | 205 lb.  
Men: 245 | 265 | 285 | 305 | 315 lb. .

Then after 7 minutes

5 rounds for time; 8-min time cap:

  • 250-m run out of the Coliseum
  • 1 clean 

Women: 210 | 215 | 220 | 225 | 230 lb.
Men: 325 | 335 | 340 | 345 | 350 lb.

Men’s Top Five Results Event 6

  1. Jeffrey Adler — 05:45.01 (100 points)
  2. Bayden Brown — 05:46.56 (97 points)
  3. Travis Mayer — 05:51.30 (94 points)
  4. Alex Vigneault — 05:52.50 (91 points)
  5. Saxon Panchik — 05:53.66 (88 points)

Women’s Top Five Results 6

  1. Tia-Clair Toomey — 05:43.17 (100 points)
  2. Kristi Eramo O’Connell — 05:45.88 (97 points)
  3. Kristin Holte — 06:07.08 (94 points)
  4. Amanda Barnhart — 06:08.64 (91 points)
  5. Laura Horváth — 06:09.73 (88 points)

Men’s Top Five Results Event 7

  1. Guilherme Malheiros — 04:51.61 (100 points)
  2. Jeffrey Adler — 04:59.78 (97 points)
  3. Alex Vigneault — 05:23.83 (94 points)
  4. Royce Dunne — 05:37.32 (91 points)
  5. Saxon Panchik — 05:43.34 (88 points)

Women’s Top Five Results Event 7

  1. Tia-Clair Toomey — 04:44.93 (100 points)
  2. Laura Horvath — 04:57.22 (97 points)
  3. Gabriela Migala — 05:13.84 (94 points)
  4. Amanda Barnhart — 05:16.45 (91 points)
  5. Kristi Eramo — 05:33.33 (88 points)

Event 8 

  • Handstand Walk

Men Top Five Results Event 8:

  1. Scott Panchik — 02:05.21 (100 points)
  2. Justin Medieros — 02:15.33 (97 points)
  3. Samuel Cournoyer — 02:19.58 (94 points)
  4. Royce Dunne — 02:39.72 (91 points)
  5. Guilherme Malheiros — 02:45.87 (88 points)

Women Top Five Results Event 8:

  1. Danielle Brandon — 01:43.91 (100 points)
  2. Haley Adams — 02:04.47 (97 points)
  3. Brooke Wells — 02:08.08 (94 points)
  4. Tia-Clair Toomey — 02:54.30 (91 points)
  5. Kristin Holte — 03:00.3 (88 points)

2021 NOBULL CrossFit Games Teams Results Day Two

Events Five and Six (Scored for time, 25-min time cap)

4 rounds of:

  • 4 synchro rope climbs (F1/M1) | 200/250-m ski (F2/M2)
  • 4 synchro rope climbs (F2/M2) | 200/250-m ski (F1/M1)
  • 42-ft. Bob hand-over-hand pull, F/M pairs

Rest 2 min.

Then, 4 rounds of:

  • Run the field and back to Bob (all 4 teammates)
  • 2 athletes (F1/M1) push 1 length

Team Top Five Results Event 5:

  1. CrossFit Mayhem — 12:14.81 (100 points)
  2. Plus64 CrossFit — 12:33.22 (97 points)
  3. CrossFit Surbiton — 12:56.73 (94 points)
  4. CrossFit Genas — 13:01.42 (91 points)
  5. CrossFit Reignited ILM — 13:12.11 (88 points)

Team Top Five Results Event 6:

  1. CrossFit Mayhem — 01:58.64 (100 points)
  2. CrossFit Oslo — 02:02.52 (97 points)
  3. CrossFit Nordic — 02:04.79 (94 points)
  4. Plus64 CrossFit — 02:05.11 (91 points)
  5. 8th Day CrossFit — 02:05.55 (88 points)

2021 NOBULL CrossFit Games Complete Recap