2021 Crossfit Games Complete Results

The 2021 CrossFit Games ran from July 27th — August 1st, taking place at The Ranch in Madison, WI. This is the complete results from this huge contest, including who was crowned the Fittest on Earth®.

After a disappointing version of the contest in 2020, fans were obviously excited to see the CrossFit Games return to somewhat normalcy. While there were key differences in the qualification schedule of the Games, it was refreshing to see the top 40 men, top 40 women, and top 40 teams compete in front of a live crowd again.

In addition to that, this was the first year where Adaptive Divisions were featured, giving differently abled athletes a chance to shine. Combine this with the Masters and Teens, and you have a week full of wild CrossFit action.

2021 CrossFit Games Top Five Final Point Standings

Men:
1- Justin Medeiros — 1234 points
2- Patrick Vellner — 1152 points
3- Brent Fikowski — 1028 points
4- Björgvin Karl Gudmundsson — 1004 points
5- Saxon Panchik — 996 points

Women:
1- Tia-Clair Toomey — 1435 points
2- Laura Horvath — 1179 points
3- Annie Thorisdottir — 1099 points
4- Kristin Holte — 1064 points
5- Haley Adams — 995 points

2021 CrossFit Games Results

Men’s

With Mat Fraser’s retirement, a new Fittest Man on Earth® would be crowned at the 2021 CrossFit Games. You could tell that the athletes were all pumped for this, as it was an extremely close contest throughout.

  1. Justin Medeiros (USA) — 1234 points ($310,000)
  2. Patrick Vellner (CAN) — 1152 points ($120,000)
  3. Brent Fikowski (CAN) — 1028 points ($80,000)
  4. Björgvin Karl Gudmundsson (ICE) — 1004 points ($55,000)
  5. Saxon Panchik (USA) — 996 points ($40,000)
  6. Jonne Koski (FIN) — 965 points ($35,000)
  7. Guilherme Malheiros (BRA) — 938 points ($31,000)
  8. Alex Vigneault (CAN) — 912 points ($29,000)
  9. Lazar Dukic (SER) — 887 points ($27,000) 
  10. Noah Ohlsen (USA) — 873 points ($25,000)

Women’s

  1. Tia-Clair Toomey (AUS) — 1435 points ($310,000)
  2. Laura Horvath (HUN) — 1179 points ($120,000)
  3. Annie Thorisdottir (ICE) — 1099 points ($80,000)
  4. Kristin Holte (NOR) — 1064 points ($55,000)
  5. Haley Adams (USA) — 996 points ($40,000)
  6. Gabriela Migala (POL) — 957 points ($35,000)
  7. Mallory O’Brien (USA) — 963 points ($31,000)
  8. Kristi Eramo O’Connell (USA) — 959 points ($29,000)
  9. Amanda Barnhart (USA) — 936 points ($27,000)
  10. Katrina Tanja Davidsdottir (ICE) — 921 points ($25,000)

Tia Clair Toomey In Event 12

Teams

Without a doubt, the standout performance at the 2021 CrossFit Games goes to Team CrossFit Mayhem. These guys utterly crushed the competition, winning every single event through the first two days except for one.

  1. CrossFit Mayhem — 1237 points ($100,000)
  2. CrossFit Oslo — 958 points ($75,000)
  3. CrossFit Genas — 942 points ($40,000)
  4. CrossFit Surbiton — 915 points ($25,000)
  5. CrossFIt Pro1 — 882 points ($10,000)
  6. Plus64 CrossFit — 853 points
  7. CrossFit Urban Energy — 792 points
  8. CrossFit Resurrection — 778 points
  9. CrossFit Nordic — 729 points
  10. CrossFit i1tuvit — 707 points

Masters

The Masters Divisions at this year’s CrossFit Games was an exciting contest that saw some runs of domination and some come from behind victories. After two days of competition, these are the results from each age group in this portion of the contest.

Men (35-39)

  1. Kyle Kasperbauer (USA) — 775 points ($25,000)
  2. James Hobart (USA) — 745 points ($10,000)
  3. Adian Conway (USA) — 705 points ($5,000)
  4. Dusty Sulon (USA) — 660 points
  5. Nick Bloch (USA) — 625 points
  6. František Heriban (SLO) — 600 points
  7. Lewis McMaster (IRE) — 585 points
  8. James Howell (USA) — 565 points
  9. Dustin McWilliams (USA) — 525 points
  10. Jan Hanak (CZE) — 515 points

Women (35-39)

  1. Whitney Gelin (USA) — 755 points ($25,000)
  2. Lauren Gravatt (USA) — 710 points ($10,000)
  3. Aneta Tucker (CZE) — 665 points ($5,000)
  4. April Payne (USA) — 650 points
  5. Colleen Lehane (USA) — 590 points
  6. Kelley Jackson (USA) — 570 points
  7. Christelle El Debs (FRA) — 555 points
  8. Chelsey Hughes (USA) — 545 points
  9. Corrin Lemieux (USA) — 490 points
  10. Amy Wearne (USA) — 480 points

Men (40-44)

  1. Maxime Guyon (FRA) — 720 points ($10,000)
  2. David Johnston (USA) — 680 points ($5,000)
  3. Alexandre Jolivet (FRA) — 670 points ($3,000)
  4. Nathan Beveridge (CAN) — 655 points
  5. Josh Petlowany (USA) — 585 points
  6. Nuno Costa (USA) — 565 points (T-6)
  7. Chris Beery (USA) — 565 points (T-6)
  8. Tony Kurz (USA) — 560 points
  9. Daniel Finck (CAN) — 530 points
  10. Heath Moody (USA) — 515 points

Women (40-44)

  1. Kelly Friel (UK) — 775 points ($10,000)
  2. Rebecca Voigt Miller (USA) — 710 points ($5,000)
  3. Kelly Marshall (UK) — 690 points ($3,000)
  4. Stephanie Roy (CAN) — 670 points
  5. Laura Nielsen (USA) — 605 points
  6. Krystal Peterson (USA) — 585 points
  7. Rachel Green (USA) — 570 points
  8. Ana Caldas (POR) — 510 points (T-8)
  9. Delania Snider (CAN) — 510 points (T-8)
  10. Sonya McMillian (USA) — 475 points

Men (45-49)

  1. Jason Grubb (USA) — 610 points
  2. Mike Kern (USA) — 520 points
  3. Justin Lasala (USA) — 510 points
  4. Alan Bates (USA) — 490 points
  5. Jason Luukkonen (USA) — 485 points (T-5)
  6. Jeremiah Head (USA) — 485 points (T-5)
  7. Tim Dymmel (USA) — 460 points
  8. David Hamel (USA) — 425 points
  9. Peter Andersson (SWE) — 415 points
  10. Dustin Owen (USA) — 325 points

Women (45-49)

  1. Annie Sakamoto (USA) — 550 points
  2. Ali Crawford (UK) — 545 points
  3. Jennifer Dieter (USA) —540 points
  4. Jessica Manfro (USA) — 525 points
  5. Janet Black (USA) — 445 points
  6. Tessa Te Kahu (NZ) — 435 points
  7. Danica Rolfe (USA) — 395 points
  8. Samantha Stevenson-Archer (CAN) — 385 points
  9. Allison Strnad (USA) — 375 points
  10. Heather Wood (CAN) — 365 points

Men (50-54)

  1. Bernard Luzi (ITA) — 615 points
  2. Kevin Koester (USA) — 605 points
  3. Brent Maier (USA) — 550 points
  4. Christian Biagi (USA) — 510 points
  5. Bob Ruano (USA) — 470 points
  6. Jeffrey Tincher (USA) — 415 points (T-6)
  7. Darius Boockholdt (USA) — 415 points (T-6)
  8. John Kim (USA) — 415 points (T-6)
  9. Lon Allen (USA) — 395 points
  10. Greg Merkac (CAN) — 365 points

Women (50-54)

  1. Tia Vesser (USA) — 595 points
  2. Joyanne Cooper (Canada) — 530 points
  3. Carrie Sandoval (USA) — 525 points
  4. Cindy Hinkle (USA) — 505 points
  5. Marianne Højbjerg (DEN) — 495 points
  6. Dee Dee Hoffman (USA) — 465 points
  7. Cherianne Benoit (USA) — 460 points
  8. Francoise Mahier (ITA) — 440 points
  9. Meghan Parks (USA) — 435 points
  10. Kristi Lunny (USA) — 420 points

Men (55-59)

  1. Vincent Diephuis (Netherlands) — 570 points
  2. Ron Ortiz (USA) — 490 points
  3. Bruce Young (Canada) — 460 points
  4. Jody Clements (USA) — 435 points
  5. Perry Siplon (USA) — 405 points (T-5)
  6. Rob Bernet (USA) — 405 points (T-5)
  7. Patrick Sprague (USA) — 485 points
  8. Ray Bissonnette (CAN) — 470 points
  9. Allen Duarte (USA) — 350 points
  10. Bruce Beaton (CAN) — 340 points

Women (55-59)

  1. Laurie Mschishnick (Canada) — 565 points
  2. Karen Lundgren (USA) — 545 points
  3. Rose Wall (USA) — 485 points
  4. Ann Marie Hubbard (USA) — 475 points
  5. Shanna Bunce (USA) — 470 points
  6. Joanne McCullough (UK) — 440 points
  7. Linda Elstun (USA) — 435 points
  8. Betsy Vanderburgh (USA) — 420 points
  9. Robbie Moyles (CAN) — 390 points (T-9)
  10. Kim Stambaugh (USA) — 390 points (T-9)

Men (60-64)

  1. Will Powell (USA) — 570 points
  2. Christian Galy (France) — 490 points
  3. Gus Vandervoort (USA) — 485 points (T-3)
  4. Tim Lafromboise (USA) — 485 points (T-3)
  5. Carl Giuffre (USA) — 475 points
  6. Craig Fegan (USA) — 425 points (T-6)
  7. Mitchell Taylor (USA) — 425 points (T-6)
  8. Tim Lyons (USA) — 400 points (T-8)
  9. Rolando Gonzales (CHI) — 400 points (T-8)
  10. Cal Cherrington (USA) — 375 points

Women (60-64)

  1. Susan Clarke (Canada) — 670 points
  2. Bianca Williams (USA) — 630 points 
  3. Patricia McGill (Canada) — 575 points
  4. Lynne Knapman (NZ) — 470 points
  5. Susanne Olvback (ITA) — 425 points
  6. Litsa Olsson (USA) — 405 points
  7. Christin Long (CAN) — 395 points (T-7)
  8. Denise Moore (USA) — 395 points (T-7)
  9. Donna Bruce (USA) — 395 points (T-7) 
  10. Sue Lawson (USA) — 370 points

Men (65 & Over)

  1. Ken Odgen (USA) — 590 points ($5,000)
  2. George Koch (USA) — 580 points ($3,000)
  3. David Hippensteel (USA) — 550 points ($2,000)
  4. Thomas Ackerman (USA) — 535 points
  5. Rodrigo Dominguez (CHI) — 500 points
  6. Clarke Holland (USA) — 475 points
  7. Tom Salazar (USA) — 395 points
  8. Jon Perry (USA) — 385 points (T-9)
  9. Marshall Delk (USA) — 385 points (T-9)

Women (65 & Over)

  1. Patty Bauer (USA) — 585 points ($5,000)
  2. Lidia Beer (USA) — 495 points ($3,000)
  3. Polly McKinstry (USA) — 490 points ($2,000)
  4. Pia Gund (DEN) — 485 points
  5. Marilyn Wuest (USA) — 470 points
  6. Betty Hardin (USA) — 430 points
  7. Marcia Walker (USA) — 410 points
  8. Karin Gogolsky (USA) — 400 points
  9. Mary Schwing (USA) — 385 points
  10. Silvana Volpe (USA) — 350 points

Teens

Just like the Masters, the Teens showed up in full force at this year’s CrossFit Games, bringing with them some incredible performances. Here we have been given a glimpse at some potential future CrossFit stars, as the winners were determined after two hard days of competition.

Boys (14-15)

  1. Ty Jenkin (USA) — 610 points
  2. Isaiah Weber (USA) — 570 points
  3. Gustavo Pusch (BRA) — 565 points
  4. Caden Poullin (USA) — 560 points
  5. RJ Mestre (USA) — 525 points
  6. Rafael Candeias (POR) — 495 points
  7. Kaiden Myers (USA) — 390 points
  8. Kaiden Hogan (USA) — 380 points (T-8)
  9. Ka’Eo Subiono (USA) — 380 points (T-8)
  10. Rodrigo Candeias (POR) — 370 points

Girls (14-15)

  1. Olivia Kerstetter (USA) — 585 points
  2. Lucy McGonigle (UK) — 560 points
  3. Hailey Rolfe (USA) — 520 points
  4. Trista Smith (USA) — 470 points
  5. Jenna Michelottia (USA) — 465 points
  6. Bianca Miller (USA) — 460 points
  7. Emily Meyer (USA) — 440 points
  8. Chiara Silva (UK) — 395 points
  9. Morgan Hickson (USA) — 385 points
  10. Lili-Gabrielle Deroulede (FRA) — 345 points

Boys (16-17)

  1. Nate Ackermann (USA) — 815 points
  2. David Bradley (USA) — 755 points
  3. Hiko O Te Rangi Curtis (NZ) — 685 points
  4. Rokkvi Gudnason (ICE) — 650 points
  5. Elias Simbürger (AUT) — 625 points
  6. Elijah Subiono (USA) — 585 points
  7. Caleb McClure (USA) — 575 points
  8. Alexander Blazo (USA) — 565 points
  9. Aaron Merritt (USA) — 525 points
  10. Gabriel Greb (USA) — 480 points

Girls (16-17)

  1. Emma Lawson (Canada) — 825 points
  2. Olivia Sulek (USA) — 780 points 
  3. Paulina Haro (MEX) — 670 points
  4. Jadzia Onorati-Phillips (USA) — 645 points
  5. Sophia Shaft (USA) — 605 points
  6. Maria Jose Vargas (COL) — 535 points
  7. Claire Truax (USA) — 525 points
  8. Molly Chicone (USA) — 505 points
  9. Chloe Honaker (USA) — 480 points
  10. Rebekah Devine (USA) — 460 points

Adaptive Divisions

Men Upper Extremity

  1. Casey Acree (USA) — 655 points ($5,000)
  2. Josue Maldonado (USA) — 490 points ($3,000)
  3. Logan Aldridge (USA) — 305 points ($2,000)
  4. Victor Castro (Ecuador) — 285 points
  5. Xabier Osa Mendes (Spain) — 225 points

Women Upper Extremity

  1. Sabrina Daniela Lopez (Switzerland) — 575 points ($5,000)
  2. Eileen Quinn (USA) — 435 points ($3,000)
  3. Anne-Laure Coutenceau (France) — 415 points ($2,000)
  4. Elizabeth Bride (USA) — 390 points
  5. Charlotte Coburn (UK) — 145 points

Men Lower Extremity

  1. Ole Kristian Antonsen (Norway) — 565 points ($5,000)
  2. Seraphin Perier (France) — 510 points ($3,000)
  3. Elliot Young (UK) — 415 points ($2,000)
  4. Felipe Maturana Infante (Chile) — 390 points

Women Lower Extremity

  1. Valerie Cohen (USA) — 655 points ($5,000)
  2. Natalie Bieule (USA) — 470 points ($3,000)
  3. Sarah Rudder (USA) — 345 points (T-3rd) ($1,000)
  4. Beth Tannatt (USA) — 345 points (T-3rd) ($1,000)
  5. Amy Bream (USA) — 265 points

Men Neuromuscular

  1. Brett Horchar (USA) — 675 points ($5,000)
  2. George Simonds-Gooding (UK) — 365 points ($3,000)
  3. Jcruz Gudino (USA) — 365 points ($2,000)
  4. Sylvania Harrod (USA) — 290 points
  5. Mijail Pedrini (Uruguay) — 290 points

Women Neuromuscular

  1. Shannon Ogar (USA) — 515 points ($5,000)
  2. Letch Du Plessis (South Africa) — 500 points ($3,000)
  3. Alisha Davis (USA) — 395 points ($2,000)
  4. Ebby Isbill (USA) — 305 points
  5. Rebecca Shingledecker (USA) — 265 points

2021 CrossFit Games Complete Recap

A massive congratulations are in order for all of the winners of the 2021 CrossFit Games. It has been a wild week of competition, and each person and team are deserving of those medals.